Ant Control
Ant trails, nests and kitchen invasions in Newstead, with a price agreed before the crew is booked.
Get a quoteAnts around the kitchen, garden or subfloor in Newstead? Call 07 3543 7771 and we book a local team with a price agreed before the visit.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7771 now.
Ant Control services
Same-day booking with a local Ant Control team across Newstead for Ant Control and related services.
Ant trails, nests and kitchen invasions in Newstead, with a price agreed before the crew is booked.
Get a quoteNest-focused ant treatment for Newstead gardens, paving and subfloors, priced before the visit.
Get a quoteCockroach sightings in kitchens, bathrooms and roof spaces across Newstead, booked with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteWebs, egg sacs and spiders around eaves, sheds and gardens in Newstead, booked over the phone.
Get a quoteRats and mice heard in roofs or walls in Newstead, with a local team booked and priced upfront.
Get a quoteWasp nests under eaves, in sheds or around gardens in Newstead, removed with pricing agreed first.
Get a quoteBed bug sightings in bedrooms or shared walls in Newstead, with a local team booked and priced.
Get a quoteFleas in carpets, yards or pet areas in Newstead, treated with a price agreed before the visit.
Get a quoteSilverfish in books, cupboards or bathrooms in Newstead, booked with a price agreed upfront.
Get a quotePantry and clothes moths in kitchens or wardrobes across Newstead, treated with pricing upfront.
Get a quoteA broader check for ants, cockroaches, spiders and more around Newstead homes, priced upfront.
Get a quoteA walk-through pest check for Newstead homes before buying, selling or moving in, priced upfront.
Get a quote
About Ant Control New Farm
Newstead sits between New Farm and the river bend around the Gasworks precinct, home to a busy strip of shops, cafes and offices surrounded by newer apartment towers and townhouse developments. Older cottages remain scattered through the back streets, but most of Newstead's growth over the past two decades has been medium and high-density unit blocks with shared gardens and courtyards.
Ant activity around Newstead's apartments usually centres on courtyard planters, balcony gardens and shared bin areas near building entries, while the older cottages see more typical garden bed and subfloor trails. The crew we book reaches Newstead from New Farm along Commercial Road or Skyring Terrace within a few minutes, treating unit courtyards, ground-floor entries and standalone cottages with the same nest-focused approach.
Because Newstead sits right on the New Farm boundary, bookings here are treated as part of the same local run, with the crew able to fit a visit in around other jobs nearby rather than travelling in specially.
Why choose us for Ant Control
Booking ant control through Ant Control New Farm means a phone call gets you a local team and a price before anyone arrives, not a call centre that books blind.
Call 07 3543 7771 to book ant control for Newstead.
Every Ant Control on our roster works in and around Newstead — close by, quick to arrive, and easy to reach for Ant Control jobs.
Most Ant Control calls dispatched same-day. After-hours? Our 24/7 line keeps emergencies moving in Newstead.
You hear what the visit involves and what it costs on the phone before it is booked.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed — before anything is booked.
Teams that work Newstead and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Recurring schedules, multi-site billing, and a single point of contact for ongoing work.
How it works
Share your Ant Control needs and we book a local Ant Control near Newstead.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Ant Control for Newstead.
A local Ant Control is booked for Newstead on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Ant Control directly — the price is talked through before any Ant Control work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Newstead with same-day Ant Control bookings.
Areas we serve
Ant Control FAQs
Questions Newstead homeowners and businesses ask most about Ant Control — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Ant Control quote
Local Ant Control help for Ant Control in Newstead. Call 07 3543 7771 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.